Symphony Orchestra

1st violin

Lisa Chen, concertmaster

Marguerite Riggi, assistant
Aisha Huc

Amy Li

Andy Neftin

Clémence Mesurolle

Daniel Hamby

Daniel Ma

Fan Zhang

Florence Fortin

Hannah Levy-Galdino

Huayian Xu

Isabelle Wang

James Shu

Jiamin Li

Miso Seo

Orlando Qiu

Philippe Gaglione

Robert Li

Simon Giroux

Ze Ming Liu


2nd violin

Annie Yang, principal

Hongxin Li, assistant
Anouk Letendre

Camila Zhao

Clara Doucet

Dongmin Li

Felix Beaulac

Gianluca Mazza

Laura Zhang

Marina Desjardins

Pin-Zheng Zhan

Qianyi Zhang

Sandra-Maria

Sona Siyuan Huang

Théo Wen-Wang

Thomas Boberg

Tian Jian Fan

Yike Wang

Yu Yang Dai

Yuhan Bauer

Yuqian (Tina) Xie

Zhangir Kubekov

Zizhao Mak

Zong Qiao Zhou


Viola

Ronnie Liu, principal

Soo Min Jung, assistant
Karl Liu

Seoyeon Lee


Cello

Isabel Von, principal

Anouk Bastien, assistante

Anna Xiao

Ariel Qin

Christopher Abbatiello

Henry Boberg

Jiaqi (Andy) Sun

Nancy Tang Chen

Sophia Kos

Viviane Doucet

Xuke (Nicole) Lyu


Doublebass

Éléonore Pelletier, principal

Anis Boukhari

Charles-Alexander Meagher


Flute

Panagiota (Patricia) Danielidis, principal

Darina Gerard
Jin Dong Zhao


Oboe

Sofia Musallam, cor anglais
Heqi Zhao


Clarinet

Alex Ortins, principal

Gabriel Chartrand


Bassoon

Delano Horn-Bourque, principal


Trumpet

Bianca Gautier-Denis, principal

Asma Khamis
Skye Stowe


Horn

William Boberg


Trombone

Marc-Antoine Searles, principal

Samuel Pineau
Charles Saumier-Watson, trombone basse


Tuba


Percussions

Dolce Musica

1st violin

Sonia Manitius, concertmaster

Ryan Peng, assistant

Abby Zhang

Aya Hammad

Chi Pok Liang

Danny Yang

Elynn Hoa

Jia hang Wang

Jiaye Cheng

Lucas-Jiahe Li

Madehui Yu

Raine Zhao

Raphaël Duranleau

Runli (Kai) Yang

Sarah Cao

Sophie Jiao

Zhangzhang Li

Zihan Gao

Zoé Cohen


2nd violin

Shan Lin, principal

Elena Krasny, assistant

Aiden Liu

Béatrice Vézina

Chaeeun Lee

Charlotte Dodelet-Wosik

Chloé Lin

Daniel Huang

Ella Burgess

Ewen Hoa

Gabrielle Carrier

Olivia Krasny

Serena El-Hariri

Sihan Shen

Teresa Manitius

Thuy An Vu

Ti Cui

Xiaolin (Annabeth) Zhou


3rd violin

Yajing (Audrey) Huang, principal

Ziying Yang, assistant

Ahjin Joo

Alice Kong

Alice Tang Chen

Allen Qi

Anaïs Poppe

Charles MacLaren

Ciara MacMillan

Elvire Maida Tran

Grace Zeng

Shang Chai

Sirui (Sarah) Li


Viola


Cello

Colin Yat Lai Leung, principal

Curtis Yu

Jules Dumas



String Ensemble

1st violin

Clara Sava

Edi Obenaus

Erik Lalev

Evin Song

Grace Xu

Ian Yuan

Nathaniel Beladi

Nicolas Pan

Sarah Rego

Yixin Li


2nd violin

Adam Malas

Angie Liu

Anthony Qu

Damien Prévost

Eliana Madsen

Elliot Horndli

Joseph Li

Laurent Dumas

Mattox Yang

Xu-An Li

Yinhao He

Zackiel Beladi

Zeke Zhuang

Zhenming (Hardy) Han


3rd violin

Chloe Zhao

Loïc Chen

Lucien Wang

Victoria Yu

Welia Zhao

Zien Wang


Cello

Adam Tayari

Aileen Park

Clarisse Natale

Wind Ensemble

Flute

Huisu Chang

Isabella (Qingyang) Chen

Jiaqing (Cherry) Shi


Oboe

Landy Yu


Saxophone

Vicky Liu

Victoria Mo


Clarinet

Junghyun Kwon, clarinet
Lucas Zhao, clarinet
Qingyang Chen, flute


Trumpet

Jinyool Joo

Rio Gordon