Symphony orchestra


1st violin

Mathilde Biard, concertmaster

Emily Yang, assistant
Lisa Chen
Philippe Gaglione
Simon Giroux
Daniel Hamby
Jiamin Li
Robert Li
Ze Ming Liu
Daniel Ma
Orlando Qiu
Marguerite Riggi
Miso Seo
James Shu
Huayian Xu
Alex Yang
Fan Zhang


2nd violin

Florence Fortin, principal

Yiran Feng, assistant
Thomas Boberg
Yu Yang Dai
Clara Doucet
Siyuan Huang
Dongmin Li
Hongxin Li
Amy Li
Andy Neftin
Chloe Qiu
Isabelle Wang
Yike Wang
Callen Leechong Winkley
Yuqian (Tina) Xie
Annie Yang
Pin-Zheng Zhan
Qianyi Zhang
Zong Qiao Zhou


Viola

Ronnie Liu, principal

Soo Min Jung, assistant
Karl Liu


Cello

Lumine Egan, principal

Elizabeth (Betsy) Bayer, assistante
Christopher Abbatiello
Anouk Bastien
Henry Boberg
Liam Catriel
Xuke (Nicole) Lyu
Gustav Scheibler
Alexander Wichoski
Ella Yang


Doublebass

Éléonore Pelletier, principal

Elizabeth Legault, assistant
Anis Boukhari


Flute

Panagiota (Patricia) Danielidis, principal

Darina Gerard
Jin Dong Zhao


Oboe

Jorik Brouwer, principal

Sofia Musallam, cor anglais
Heqi Zhao


Clarinet

Alex Ortins, principal

Gabriel Chartrand


Bassoon

Delano Horn-Bourque, principal


Trumpet

Bianca Gautier-Denis, principal

Asma Khamis
Juliette Savignac
Skye Stowe


Horn

Lauren Kennedy, principal

Noah Larocque
William Boberg


Trombone

Marc-Antoine Searles, principal

Samuel Pineau
Charles Saumier-Watson, trombone basse


Tuba

Remi Hyman


Percussions

Simon Veilleux, timpani

Dolce Musica


1st violin

Marina Desjardins, concertmaster

Tianjian Fan, assistant
Felix Beaulac
Cassiopée Blanchot-Bassignot
Zoé Cohen
Sarah Cao
Jiaye Cheng
Zihan Gao
Lucas-Jiahe Li
Zizhao Mak
Sonia Manitius
Gianluca Mazza
Jia hang Wang
Theo Wen-Wang
Sumin Woo
Runli Yang (Kai)
Camila Zhao


2nd violin

Ryan Peng, principal

Sophie Jiao, assistant
Ti Cui
Zorana Debeljkovic
Raphaël Duranleau
Aya Hammad
Elynn Hoa
Iza Kamnitzer
Chaeeun Lee
Chi Pok Liang
Sihan Shen
Danny Yang
Madehui Yu
Norah Zixi Xun
Abby Zhang
Raine Zhao


3rd violin

Ryan Peng, principal

Teresa Manitius, assistant
Gabrielle Carrier
Ewen Hoa
Aiden Liu
Xiaolin Zhou


Viola


Cello

Nancy Tang Chen, principal

Viviane Doucet, assistant
Eugénie Lamarche
Colin Yat Lai Leung
Floria Morgante
Ariel Qin
Daisy Wang



String Ensemble


1st violin

Gaïa Abou Jaoude
Emiko Addleman
Shang Chai
Alice Kong
Edi Obenaus
Alice Tang Chen
Jamie Wang
Jean Wang


2nd violin

Nathaniel Beladi
Sirui Chen
Erik Lalev
Yixin Li
Charles MacLaren
Sarah Rego
Evin Song
Grace Xu
Ian Yuan


3rd violin

Zackiel Beladi
Laurent Dumas
Zhenming (Hardy) Han
Yinhao He
Lucas Jiao
Joseph Li
Angie Liu
Adam Malas
Damien Prévost
Lucas Sun
Nicolas Sun
Mattox Yang
Grace Zeng


Cello

Jules Dumas

Wind Ensemble


Musicians

Junghyun Kwon, clarinet
Lucas Zhao, clarinet
Qingyang Chen, flute