Symphony orchestra

1st violin

Mathilde Biard, Concertmaster

Emily Yang, assistant
Lisa Chen
Serena Dugelay
Daniel Hamby
Luna Kang
Robert Li
Benjamin Liu
Ze Ming Liu
Daniel Ma
Marguerite Riggi
Miso Seo
James Shu
Alex Yang
Fan Zhang

2nd violin

Sarah He, Principal

Huayian Xu, assistant
Thomas Boberg
Isabella Cheung
Yu Yang Dai
Eric Deng
Clara Doucet
Florence Fortin
Victoria Lee
Amy Li
Hongxin Li
Dong Lai Liu
Amanda Moarbes
Andy Neftin
Isabelle Wang
Yike Wang
Qianyi Zhang

Viola

Ronnie Liu, Principal

Soo Min Jung, assistant
Karl Liu

Cello

Lumine Egan, Principal

Christopher Abbatiello
Anouk Bastien
Liam Catriel
Alexander Wichoski
Ella Yang

Doublebass

Frankie Xun, Principal

Éléonore Pelletier

Flute

Panagiota (Patricia) Danielidis, Principal

Natasha Glisic
Jin Dong Zhao

Oboe

Léon Lai, co-principal
Jorik Brouwer, co-principal
Sofia Musallam, cor anglais
Heqi Zhao

Clarinet

Meaghan Luttrell, co-principal
Alex Ortins, co-principal
Antonia Kleineidam
Andrew Yang

Bassoon

Annie Provencal, Principal

Delano Horn-Bourque

Trumpet

Bianca Gauthier-Denis, Principal

Juliette Savignac
Skye Stowe

Horn

Willa Jones, Principal

Lauren Kennedy
Sacha Lessard
William Boberg

Trombone

Marc-Antoine Searles, co-principal
Chris Ubhi, co-principal
Gregoire-Hubert Ducas
Sa Rang Zarov
Charles Saumier-Watson, trombone basse

Tuba

Percussions

Simon Veilleux

Dolce Musica

1st violin

Zhangir Kubekov, Principal

Siyuan Huang, assistant
Marina Desjardins
Lucia Ishii
Sherry Li
Zizhao Mak
Rowan O’Connor
Haewon Seo

2nd violin

Tianjian Fan, Principal

Zihan Gao, assistant
Jiaye Cheng
Zoë Cohen
Lucas-Jiahe Li
Heiden Louis
Sonia Manitius
Lauren Shanahan

3rd violin

Ryan Peng, Principal

Norah Zixi Xun, assistant
Ti Cui
Angela Go-Mercado
Elynn Hoa
Bukyung Ko
Chaeeun Lee

 

Viola

Cello

Henry Boberg, Principal

Viviane Doucet
Floria Morgante
Nancy Tang Chen

String ensemble

1st violin

Claire Yuan
Shan Lin
Anaïs Poppe
Gabrielle Carrier
Jamie Wang
Jean Wang
Ewen Hoa

2nd violin

Gaïa Abou Jaoude
Shang Chai
Zihan Tang
David Qu
Olivia Su
Meili Yang-Larochelle
Eric Yuan
Alice Tang Chen

3rd violin

Isabella Ye
Ziwei Tang
Yixin Li
Teresa Manitius

Cello

Juan Pablo Useche Picón

Wind Ensemble

Musicians

Sophia Gregoryu, oboe
Doyoon Koo, clarinet
Junghyun Kwon, clarinet
Ryan Romero, trombone
Yue Ying Zhu, flute